Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn logo Snapchat
BUY TICKETS
Home > About Us > Our Organization > Board of Trustees and Directors

Board of Trustees and Directors

2019 Board of Directors 

OFFICERS

Dennis Grady Chair
Robert Weisman Vice Chair
Paul Grose Treasurer
Rebecca Isiminger
Secretary
William E. Pruitt Immediate Past Chair
Victoria A. Chouris President/CEO
Lance C. Fuchs General Counsel/Assist. Secretary



BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Paul Allen Roberta Jurney
Mabel Datena
Theresa LePore
David J. DeMay John M. Severson
Donald Dufresne William E. Pruitt
Michael E. Gauger Greg Rice
Dennis Grady Kelly Smallridge
Paul Grose Robert Weisman
Thomas C. Holt Donna Winterson
Rebecca Isiminger



DISTINGUISHED
TRUSTEES

LIFE TRUSTEES

Pamela E. Adams Walter Brown*
William E. Bowman, Jr. Sam Ellington
Robert Broadway Loring E. Holmes*
Samuel J. Bubis* Lee Horton*
H. Michael Burkhardt* Daniel P. Hrabko
Vincent L. Burkhardt* Paul Hrabko*
Richard H. Cate* Albert E. Johnson*
Robert McK. Foster* John W. Kneece
H. E. “Bud” Freer* Michael Machek*
Jonathan M. Frost Herbert Moore
C. David Goodlett
Harold G. Murphy*
Judith Goodman
John Kenyon Riddle
Robert J. Jarriel, Sr.
Ron Smola*
Herbert F. Kahlert
William R. Sneed
Robert P. Levinson*
Robert J. Underbrink
Richard A. Machek*
Annis H. Manning
William H. Pruitt*

John Stetson*

Raymond Tylander*
Fred Yount*
Michael W. Bubis
Craig K. Elmore


DIRECTORS

Denise Albritton
Brenna Lindsey
Roger D. Amidon
Kevin C. McGinley
Jorge Avellana
John E. McKinstry
Krista Basore
Sharon J. Merchant
Richard E. Bowman
Stephanie Mitrione
Jonathan Burgess
Ginny Lu Pruitt
Tim Childers
Frank Sardinha, Jr.
Carlos Datena
Dwight Saxon
Diego Deleon
Christine Shaw
Jervonte Edmonds
Robert D. Shorr
Brian Edwards
J. Michael Slade
Tiffany Faublas
Geoff Sluggett
Patrick Franklin
Bobbi Jo Smith
Charles Gerardi
Robert C. Snyder
Lee Glaze
Mark Sodders
Cynthia Griffin
Chet Tart
Zoila Hernandez
Tom Twyford
Sarah B. Hoadley
Brian R. Unke
Glenn Jergensen
Eva Webb
Hans Kahlert
Keith Wedgworth
Steve Lamerson
Angel Zapata
Daniel P. Lewis

Austin Champoux Millie Isiminger
Lisa Johnson Braedyn Pruitt
Aquanette Thomas


LIFE DIRECTORS


Bill Brown Paul Schuette
Harrell Champion* Virginia Zucker
Donnell C. Childers Dennis P. Gallon
Darline C. McGehe Nelson E. Bailey
Pete Moschetto Dan R. Hulen
Todd B. Runnells Ronald J. Schmitt
John C. Sansbury
John Shorb


HONORARY DIRECTORS

Brantley B. Christian
Richard J. Vymlatil
Commissioner Melissa McKinlay**


* Deceased

** Ex-Officio

Revised 4/27/2020

Back to
Top
BUY TICKETS