Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn logo Snapchat Youtube Pinterest
BOOK YOUR EVENT
Home > About Us > Our Organization > Board of Trustees and Directors

Board of Trustees and Directors

2019 Board of Directors 

OFFICERS

Dennis Grady Chair
Robert Weisman Vice Chair
Paul Grose Treasurer
Rebecca Isiminger
Secretary
William E. Pruitt Immediate Past Chair
Victoria A. Chouris President/CEO
John Fenn Foster General Counsel/Assist. Secretary



BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Paul Allen Roberta Jurney
Mabel Datena
Theresa LePore
David J. DeMay John M. Severson
Donald Dufresne William E. Pruitt
Michael E. Gauger Greg Rice
Dennis Grady Kelly Smallridge
Paul Grose Robert Weisman
Thomas C. Holt Donna Winterson
Rebecca Isiminger



DISTINGUISHED
TRUSTEES

LIFE TRUSTEES

Pamela E. Adams Walter Brown*
William E. Bowman, Jr. Sam Ellington
Robert Broadway Loring E. Holmes*
Samuel J. Bubis* Lee Horton*
H. Michael Burkhardt* Daniel P. Hrabko
Vincent L. Burkhardt* Paul Hrabko*
Richard H. Cate* Albert E. Johnson*
Robert McK. Foster* John W. Kneece
H. E. “Bud” Freer* Michael Machek*
Jonathan M. Frost Herbert Moore
C. David Goodlett
Harold G. Murphy*
Judith Goodman
John Kenyon Riddle
Robert J. Jarriel, Sr.
Ron Smola
Herbert F. Kahlert
William R. Sneed
Robert P. Levinson*
Robert J. Underbrink
Richard A. Machek
Annis H. Manning
William H. Pruitt*

John Stetson*

Raymond Tylander*
Fred Yount*
Michael W. Bubis


DIRECTORS

Roger D. Amidon
Brenna Lindsey
Jorge Avellana
Kevin C. McGinley
Krista Basore
John E. McKinstry
Richard E. Bowman Sharon J. Merchant
Jonathan Burgess Stephanie Mitrione
Tim Childers
Ginny Lu Pruitt
Carlos Datena
Frank Sardinha, Jr.
Diego Deleon
Dwight Saxon
Jervonte Edmonds
Christine Shaw
Brian Edwards
Robert D. Shorr
Tiffany Faublas J. Michael Slade
Patrick Franklin Geoff Sluggett
Charles Gerardi Bobbi Jo Smith
Lee Glaze
Robert C. Snyder
Cynthia Griffin
Mark Sodders
Pedro M. Guilarte
Chet Tart
Zoila Hernandez
Tom Twyford
Sarah B. Hoadley
Brian R. Unke
Glenn Jergensen
Eva Webb
Hans Kahlert
Keith Wedgworth
Steve Lamerson
Angel Zapata
Daniel P. Lewis




LIFE DIRECTORS


Bill Brown Paul Schuette
Harrell Champion* Virginia Zucker
Donnell C. Childers Dennis P. Gallon
Darline C. McGehe Nelson E. Bailey
Pete Moschetto Dan R. Hulen
Todd B. Runnells Ronald J. Schmitt
John C. Sansbury
John Shorb


HONORARY DIRECTORS

Brantley B. Christian
Richard J. Vymlatil
Commissioner Melissa McKinlay**


* Deceased

** Ex-Officio

Revised 4/27/2020

Back to
Top
BOOK YOUR EVENT