Our Board of Trustees and Directors
OFFICERS
 

Jonathan M. Frost Chair
Michael W. Bubis Vice Chair
William E. Pruitt Treasurer
Dennis Grady Secretary
Craig K. Elmore Immediate Past Chair
Richard J. Vymlatil President/CEO
John Fenn Foster General Counsel/Assist. Secretary



BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

Robert Broadway Roberta Jurney
Michael W. Bubis Herbert F. Kahlert
Sam L. Ellington Theresa LePore
Craig K. Elmore Annis H. Manning
Jonathan M. Frost William E. Pruitt
Dennis Grady Ronald D. Smola
Thomas C. Holt William R. Sneed
Daniel P. Hrabko Robert Weisman
Rebecca Isiminger  



DISTINGUISHED TRUSTEES                                                   LIFE TRUSTEES
 

William E. Bowman, Jr.    Pamela E. Adams
Samuel J. Bubis* Walter Brown* 
Vincent L. Burkhardt* H. Michael Burkhardt 
Richard H. Cate* C. David Goodlett 
Robert McK. Foster* Loring E. Holmes
H. E. “Bud” Freer* Lee Horton*
Judith Goodman Paul Hrabko*
Robert J. Jarriel, Sr. Albert E. Johnson*
Robert P. Levinson* John W. Kneece
Richard A. Machek Michael Machek*
William H. Pruitt Herbert Moore
John Stetson* Harold G. Murphy 
Raymond Tylander*  John Kenyon Riddle
Fred Yount* Robert J. Underbrink


DIRECTORS
 

Paul Allen Daniel P. Lewis
Roger D. Amidon Timothy J. Lewis
Jorge Avellana Brenna Lindsey
Nelson E. Bailey Kevin C. McGinley
Krista Basore John E. McKinstry
Richard E. Bowman Max Macon
Jonathan Burgess Sharon J. Merchant
Tim Childers C. Robert Pendleton
Jeffery L. Copeland Greg Rice
Derrick Crum LaToya Ricketts
Carlos Datena Todd B. Runnells
Mabel Datena Frank Sardinha, Jr.
Diego Deleon Ronald J. Schmitt
David J. DeMay John M. Severson
Donald P. Dufresne John Shorb
Dennis P. Gallon Robert D. Shorr
Michael E. Gauger J. Michael Slade
Charles Gerardi Robert C. Snyder
John Gilliland Tom Twyford
Lee Glaze Brian R. Unke
Cynthia Griffin John A. Wash
Pedro M. Guilarte Eva Webb
Patti W. Hamilton Donna Winterson
Zoila Hernandez Angel "Manny" Zapata
Dan R. Hulen Virginia Zucker
Dudley Kirton  


LIFE DIRECTORS                                                            HONORARY DIRECTORS
 

William Brown Brantley B. Christian

Harrell Champion

 
Donnell C. Childers  
James Hancock  
Darline C. McGehe  
Pete Moschetto  
John C. Sansbury  
Paul Schuette  


* Deceased                                                                                            
             
Revised 10/2/2014